-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shorbist

Map of Shorbist Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shorbist,Shur Bast,Shōrbist,Shūr Bast,Sorbest,S̄ōṟbest,شوربست, Shōrbist

Shorbist

Welcome to the Shorbist google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrbist. See Shorbist photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrbist area. This placemark was added 1999-02-02.

Map of Shorbist
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.519/63.87849
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:19
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Shorbist
  •  
Places near Shorbist

Online Dating

Shorbist Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shorbist, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorbist, Afghanistan