-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shorawjah

Map of Shorawjah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shoraudzha,Shorawjah,Shurabjah,Shōrāwjah,Shūrābjah,Sorawja,Šorāwja,شوراوجه, Shōrāwjah

Shorawjah

Welcome to the Shorawjah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrāwjah. See Shorawjah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrāwjah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shorawjah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.33198/63.27868
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:52
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Shorawjah
  •  
Places near Shorawjah
Shōrāwjah (0 km) Lushtī (2.7 km) Durīs (8.8 km) Ūlastān (9.5 km) Qaryah-ye Khāristān (10.1 km) Qaryah-ye Bayd-e Pirayshān (14.3 km) Qaryah-ye Gazistān (15 km) Khushk Ābah (15 km) Zalimi (15.6 km)

Online Dating

Shorawjah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shorawjah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorawjah, Afghanistan