Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shor Abah

Map of Shor Abah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shor Abah,Shur Abeh,Shōr Ābah,Shūr Ābeh,Soraba,S̄ōṟāba,شور آبه, Shōr Ābah

Shor Abah

Welcome to the Shor Abah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōr Ābah. See Shor Abah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōr Ābah area. This placemark was added 2002-09-16.

Map of Shor Abah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:19
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Shor Abah
Places near Shor Abah

Online Dating

Shor Abah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shor Abah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor Abah, Afghanistan