-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shorowak

Map of Shorowak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shoravak,Shorowak,Shurabak,Shōrowak,Shūrābak,Sorawak,Šorawak,شوروک, Shōrowak

Shorowak

Welcome to the Shorowak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrowak. See Shorowak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrowak area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Shorowak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.95943/64.75648
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:33
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Shorowak
  •  
Places near Shorowak

Online Dating

Shorowak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shorowak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorowak, Afghanistan