-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Shorow

Map of Jar-e Shorow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shorow,Jar-e Shur Ab,Jar-e Shōrow,Jar-e Shūr Āb,Jare Soraw,Jaṟe S̄ōraw,جر شورو, Jar-e Shōrow

Jar-e Shorow

Welcome to the Jar-e Shorow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shōrow. See Jar-e Shorow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shōrow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Shorow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.57034/65.88054
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:06
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shorow
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shorow
Māyil (0.7 km) Nayk (1.8 km) Sang Khashkhah (2 km) Ōrt-e Sang-e Khashkhah (2.7 km) Siyāh Khōrak (4 km) Barātā (4.6 km) Shōrow (4.7 km) Dībkan (4.7 km) Dahan-e Lūkah Sang (4.9 km) Dahanah (5.6 km) Wazyān (5.7 km) Bānak (5.8 km) Sōkhtah (5.9 km) Dahanah Walī Murdah (6 km) Mīr Bēg (6 km) Tahkham (6.1 km) Dahan-e Tīlak (6.5 km) Siyāh Kharak (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Shorow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shorow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shorow, Afghanistan