-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shorow

Map of Shorow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shorow,Shur Ab,Shōrow,Shūr Āb,Soraw,S̄ōṟaw,شورو, Shōrow

Shorow

Welcome to the Shorow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrow. See Shorow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shorow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.53284/65.90388
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:04
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Shorow
  •  
Places near Shorow
Shōrow (0 km) Dībkan (2.3 km) Sangar (2.8 km) Ōlamghōl (3.3 km) Qal‘ah (3.6 km) Sang Khashkhah (4.4 km) Nowē Ghaybul (5 km) Māyil (5 km) Ōrt-e Sang-e Khashkhah (5.1 km) Siyāh Chashmah (5.1 km) Nayk (5.2 km) Lūkasang (5.5 km) Dahan-e Lūkah Sang (5.8 km) Sar-e Lūkasang (6 km) Sar-e Kīchah (6.5 km) Siyāh Khōrak (6.9 km) Barātā (7.2 km) Mukhtār (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Shorow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shorow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorow, Afghanistan