-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shotor Khun

Map of Shotor Khun Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal Shutar Khun,Shutur Khun Kotal,Shutur Khun Pass,Shutūr Khūn Kotal, Shotor Khūn

Shotor Khun

Welcome to the Shotor Khun google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shotor Khūn. See Shotor Khun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shotor Khūn area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Shotor Khun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.31667/64.93333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:15
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Shotor Khun
  •  
Places near Shotor Khun

Online Dating

Shotor Khun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shotor Khun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shotor Khun, Afghanistan