Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shi Takh

Map of Shi Takh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shi Takh,Shitakh,Shī Takh,Sitakh,S̄itakh,شی تخ, Shī Takh

Shi Takh

Welcome to the Shi Takh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shī Takh. See Shi Takh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shī Takh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shi Takh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:46
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Shi Takh
Places near Shi Takh

Online Dating

Shi Takh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shi Takh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shi Takh, Afghanistan