-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaykhabad

Map of Shaykhabad Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saykhabad,Shaykhabad,Shaykhābād,Sheykhabad,Sheykhābād,S̄aykhābāḏ,شیخ آباد, Shaykhābād

Shaykhabad

Welcome to the Shaykhabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykhābād. See Shaykhabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykhābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shaykhabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.22578/65.09005
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:02
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Shaykhabad
  •  
Places near Shaykhabad
Shaykhābād (0 km) Sirzār (3.6 km) Nakhshī (5 km) Chashmah-ye Garmāb (5 km) Galah Bayd (6.1 km) Gōr Zārak (6.3 km) Dēwāl Safēd (8 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (8.1 km) Dehak Sōkhtah (8.5 km) Qishlāq-e Majīd Bāy (9.4 km) Qishlāq-e Yōsuṯbāy (9.9 km) Garmāwak (10.1 km) Qishlāq-e ‘Abdurraḩmān (10.3 km) Shamshayr Sang (10.8 km) Qishlāq-e Amīr Muḩammad (10.9 km) Ghūnḏ-e Sang (11.3 km) Katah Chashmah (11.9 km) Sālār (13.1 km)

Online Dating

Shaykhabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaykhabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykhabad, Afghanistan