Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaykhabad

Map of Shaykhabad Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saykabad,Saykhabad,Shaykhabad,Shaykhābād,Sheykhabad,Sheykhābād,S̄aykabād,shykh abad,Šaykhabād,شيخ آباد,شیخ آباد, Shaykhābād


Welcome to the Shaykhabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykhābād. See Shaykhabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykhābād area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Shaykhabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:16
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Shaykhabad
Places near Shaykhabad
Shaykhābād (0 km) Dahān-e Āwparān (2.4 km) Awandā (3.2 km) Iskarchah-ye Gharbī (3.4 km) ‘Omar Siyāh (3.9 km) Tashlugh (4.2 km) Khwājah Ra’ūf (4.7 km) Āb-Parān (4.9 km) Siyāh Jar (4.9 km) Dū Burār (6.1 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (7.2 km) Sarpōsh (7.3 km) Tashlugh (7.6 km) Tilak (10 km) Arpatū (10.4 km) Takhāwī (10.5 km) Surkh-Khūlah (10.7 km) Qaryah-ye Şāliḩ (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Shaykhabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaykhabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykhabad, Afghanistan