-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Shishtah Qal`ah

Map of Koh-e Shishtah Qal`ah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shishtah Qal`ah,Kohe Sestaqal`a,Kohe Sestaqal‘a,Kuh-e Sheshtaqal`eh,Kōh-e Shishtah Qal‘ah,Kūh-e Sheshtaqal‘eh,کوه ششته قلعه, Kōh-e Shishtah Qal‘ah

Koh-e Shishtah Qal`ah

Welcome to the Koh-e Shishtah Qal`ah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shishtah Qal‘ah. See Koh-e Shishtah Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shishtah Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Koh-e Shishtah Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.62044/65.06342
  • Altitude: 3590 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:14
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shishtah Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shishtah Qal`ah

Online Dating

Koh-e Shishtah Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shishtah Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shishtah Qal`ah, Afghanistan