-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Shirijah

Map of Jar-e Shirijah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sherija,Jar-e Shirijah,Jar-e Shirijeh,Jar-e Shirījah,Jar-e Shīrījeh,Jare Serija,Jare Šerija,Shiridzha,جر شریجه, Jar-e Shirījah

Jar-e Shirijah

Welcome to the Jar-e Shirijah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shirījah. See Jar-e Shirijah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shirījah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Shirijah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.39469/64.44344
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:09
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shirijah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shirijah

Online Dating

Jar-e Shirijah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shirijah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shirijah, Afghanistan