Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Shipan

Map of Band-e Shipan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Shepan,Band-e Shipan,Bande Sepan,Bande Šepan,Gory Shipan,بند شپن, Band-e Shipan

Band-e Shipan

Welcome to the Band-e Shipan google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Shipan. See Band-e Shipan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Shipan area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Band-e Shipan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:03
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Band-e Shipan
Places near Band-e Shipan

Online Dating

Band-e Shipan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Shipan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Shipan, Afghanistan