Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shebar

Map of Shebar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shebar,Jar-e Shēbar,Jare Sebar,Jaṟe S̄ēbaṟ,Sebar,Shebar,Shēbar,S̄ēbaṟ,جر شېبر,شېبر, Shēbar


Welcome to the Shebar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shēbar. See Shebar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shēbar area. This placemark was added 1999-03-19.

Map of Shebar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:13
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Shebar
Places near Shebar

Online Dating

Shebar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shebar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shebar, Afghanistan