Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shibar

Map of Shibar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sebar,Shebar,Shibar,شبر,Ṣebar, Shibar


Welcome to the Shibar google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shibar. See Shibar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shibar area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Shibar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:05
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Shibar
Places near Shibar

Online Dating

Shibar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shibar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shibar, Afghanistan