-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Karez-e Showgan

Map of Karez-e Showgan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Showgan,Kareze Sawgan,Karezi-Shaugan,Kariz-e Shabgan,Kārēz-e Showgān,Kārēze Šawgān,Kārīz-e Shabgān,Shawgan,Shawgān,کارېز شوگان, Kārēz-e Showgān

Karez-e Showgan

Welcome to the Karez-e Showgan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Showgān. See Karez-e Showgan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Showgān area. This placemark was added 2005-10-28.

Map of Karez-e Showgan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.06002/64.24521
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:15
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Karez-e Showgan
  •  
Places near Karez-e Showgan
Kārēz-e Showgān (0 km) Falayzak (4.3 km) Kōrāb (5.2 km) Dahān-e Falayzak (5.7 km) Kārēz-e Isḩāq (6 km) Girdhōlang (6.2 km) Maḩmūd-e Yamar-e Suflá (6.9 km) Kārēz-e Isḩāq (7 km) Khwājah Ghār (7.2 km) Zardnow (7.3 km) Dahān-e Dēwālak (7.5 km) Shahrak (7.6 km) Tangī Azāw (7.9 km) Kārēz-e Zāy Afghan (8.1 km) Jiragak (8.5 km) Awdak (8.8 km) Shōrābak (8.9 km) Maḩmūd-e Yamar-e ‘Ulyār (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Showgan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Showgan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Showgan, Afghanistan