-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shawar

Map of Shawar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sawar,Shawar,Shāwar,Šāwar,شاور, Shāwar

Shawar

Welcome to the Shawar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāwar. See Shawar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāwar area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Shawar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.60461/64.83155
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:55
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Shawar
  •  
Places near Shawar

Online Dating

Shawar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shawar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shawar, Afghanistan