Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sha Taygh

Map of Sha Taygh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sategh,Sha Taygh,Shah Tigh,Shategh,Shā Taygh,Shāh Tīgh,Shātēgh,S̄ātēgh,شا تیغ, Shā Taygh

Sha Taygh

Welcome to the Sha Taygh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shā Taygh. See Sha Taygh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shā Taygh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sha Taygh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2962 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:11
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Sha Taygh
Places near Sha Taygh
Jiling (6.1 km) Izīr (6.4 km) Tūmanay (7.2 km) Nar Kōh (7.7 km) Āwdak (10 km) Qāl-e Sang (11.5 km) Shahr-e Khurū (11.9 km) Āwdak-e Khōrd (12 km) Sar-e Kānsī (12.1 km) Sar-e Ghalmīn (12.4 km) Paytāw (12.5 km) Shāristay (12.9 km) Kōchah-ye Girdak (13 km) Mullā Bābā (13.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Adham (13.2 km) Sar Pal (13.3 km) Quţs-e ‘Ulyā (13.4 km) Khōkhūl (14.1 km)

Online Dating

Sha Taygh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sha Taygh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sha Taygh, Afghanistan