Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shar Shar

Map of Shar Shar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Sarsar,Darah-ye Shar Shar,Darreh-ye Sharshar,Daṟa-i-S̄aṟs̄ar,Sarsar,Shar Shar,S̄aṟs̄ar,درۀ شرشر,شرشر, Shar Shar

Shar Shar

Welcome to the Shar Shar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shar Shar. See Shar Shar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shar Shar area. This placemark was added 1999-03-19.

Map of Shar Shar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:17
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Shar Shar
Places near Shar Shar

Online Dating

Shar Shar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shar Shar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shar Shar, Afghanistan