-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sharistay

Map of Sharistay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sharestay,Jar-e Shārestay,Sarestay,Sharistay,Shāristay,S̄āṟestay,شارستی, Shāristay

Sharistay

Welcome to the Sharistay google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāristay. See Sharistay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāristay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sharistay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.8359/65.30362
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:13
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Sharistay
  •  
Places near Sharistay
Paytāw (0.4 km) Sar Pal (0.5 km) Kōchah-ye Girdak (1.1 km) Sar-e Ghalmīn (1.2 km) Qāl-e Sang (1.4 km) Shāristay (1.5 km) Shahr-e Khurū (2.5 km) Kushk (3.2 km) Khalay (5.4 km) Şadman (6.6 km) Izīr (6.9 km) Khwāzagak (7.9 km) Jiling (8.3 km) Tūmanay (8.6 km) Qāl-e Zubayd (8.8 km) Pālayj (9.2 km) Gandāwak (9.4 km) Āwdak (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Sharistay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sharistay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sharistay, Afghanistan