Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shankarbah

Map of Shankarbah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sankarba,Sankaṟba,Shankarbah,شنکربه, Shankarbah


Welcome to the Shankarbah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shankarbah. See Shankarbah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shankarbah area. This placemark was added 2003-09-17.

Map of Shankarbah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:37
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Shankarbah
Places near Shankarbah

Online Dating

Shankarbah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shankarbah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shankarbah, Afghanistan