Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shanakay

Map of Shanakay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shanakay,Sanakay,Shanakay,Shanehkey,Shānakay,Shānehkey,shanhky,Šānakay,شانهكی,شانکی, Shānakay


Welcome to the Shanakay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shānakay. See Shanakay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shānakay area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Shanakay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2640 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:12
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Shanakay
Places near Shanakay
Qarah Jangal (2.6 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī Gul (4.3 km) Manhak (6.9 km) QambarzaĪ (7.6 km) Kōkanah (7.7 km) Ḩamalah (7.8 km) Pīrak (7.9 km) Iskīchak (8 km) Kārēz (8.5 km) ‘Alamchōb (8.5 km) Khwār Zār (8.5 km) Qishlāq Kuhnah (9.1 km) Showgun (9.1 km) Dughōr (9.5 km) Ōkar (9.7 km) Kīchak (9.9 km) Dahān-e Ghargharow (10 km) Dahān-e Anqarchāq (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Shanakay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shanakay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shanakay, Afghanistan