-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Shamorghak

Map of Jar-e Shamorghak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shahmorghak,Jar-e Shamorghak,Jar-e Shamurghak,Jar-e Shamōrghak,Jar-e Shamūrghak,Jar-e Shāhmorghak,Jare Samorghak,Jare Šamorghak,Shamorgak,جر شمورغک, Jar-e Shamōrghak

Jar-e Shamorghak

Welcome to the Jar-e Shamorghak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shamōrghak. See Jar-e Shamorghak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shamōrghak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Shamorghak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40098/64.47826
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:28
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shamorghak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shamorghak

Online Dating

Jar-e Shamorghak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shamorghak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shamorghak, Afghanistan