Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shamorghak

Map of Shamorghak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samorghak,Shahmorghak,Shamorgak,Shamorghak,Shamurghak,Shamōrghak,Shamūrghak,Shāhmorghak,Šamorghak,شمورغک, Shamōrghak


Welcome to the Shamorghak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamōrghak. See Shamorghak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamōrghak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shamorghak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:24
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Shamorghak
Places near Shamorghak

Online Dating

Shamorghak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamorghak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamorghak, Afghanistan