-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shamak

Map of Shamak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samak,Shamak,S̄amak,شمک, Shamak

Shamak

Welcome to the Shamak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamak. See Shamak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamak area. This placemark was added 2002-09-16.

Map of Shamak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97486/65.58968
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:10
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Shamak
  •  
Places near Shamak

Online Dating

Shamak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shamak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamak, Afghanistan