Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shalgham

Map of Shalgham Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salgham,Shalgham,Šalgham,شلغم, Shalgham


Welcome to the Shalgham google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shalgham. See Shalgham photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shalgham area. This placemark was added 2003-09-24.

Map of Shalgham
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:04
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Shalgham
Places near Shalgham
Shalgham (0 km) Sinjidak (1.2 km) Bar ‘Alī (1.3 km) Shāhnay (3.7 km) Ābtūgak (4.4 km) Dahān-e Nūlūr (6.2 km) Gardī (6.4 km) Maīdān-e Māl (6.4 km) Qowchinay (6.9 km) Dūrmay (7.9 km) Naychah (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Shalgham Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shalgham, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shalgham, Afghanistan