-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shalghalak

Map of Shalghalak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salghalak,Shal'galak,Shalghalak,Shalghālak,Shal’galak,Šalghālak,شلغالک, Shalghālak

Shalghalak

Welcome to the Shalghalak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shalghālak. See Shalghalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shalghālak area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Shalghalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.58523/64.86086
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:44
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Shalghalak
  •  
Places near Shalghalak
Shalghālak (0 km) Jiragak (1.1 km) Burj (1.2 km) Lōrah (1.4 km) Zamīn-e Ghār (2 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (2.3 km) Jowghōlak (2.4 km) Rāh-e Now (2.5 km) Tayl Surkhak (2.6 km) Shōrābak (3.3 km) Shāwar (3.5 km) Siyāh Sangak (3.7 km) Shākhshal (4.7 km) Ālinjak (5.2 km) Chashmah-ye Howār (5.4 km) Udkal (5.9 km) Kōrāb-e Raẕā (6 km) Udkal (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Shalghalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shalghalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shalghalak, Afghanistan