Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shakhzak

Map of Shakhzak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhzak,Shakhzak,Shākhzak,Šakhzak,شاخزک, Shākhzak


Welcome to the Shakhzak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākhzak. See Shakhzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākhzak area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Shakhzak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:06
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Shakhzak
Places near Shakhzak

Online Dating

Shakhzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakhzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakhzak, Afghanistan