Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shakhshal

Map of Shakhshal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhsal,Shakhshal,Shakhshal',Shakhshal’,Shākhshal,Šakhšal,شاخشل, Shākhshal


Welcome to the Shakhshal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākhshal. See Shakhshal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākhshal area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Shakhshal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:14
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Shakhshal
Places near Shakhshal

Online Dating

Shakhshal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakhshal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakhshal, Afghanistan