Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shakh Joy

Map of Shakh Joy Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhjoy,Shakh Joy,Shakhdzhoy,Shakhjuy,Shākh Jōy,Shākhjūy,Šakhjoy,شاخ جوی, Shākh Jōy

Shakh Joy

Welcome to the Shakh Joy google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākh Jōy. See Shakh Joy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākh Jōy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shakh Joy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:53
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Shakh Joy
Places near Shakh Joy
Shākh Jōy (0 km) Galah Āsyā (4.9 km) Sar-e Ōshān (6.4 km) Khushnow (6.5 km) Gharhā-ye Tarbolāgh (6.6 km) Samāḩah-ye Zaghand (6.7 km) Madḩan (7.1 km) Kashkar (7.7 km) Kashkar (8 km) Sar-e Ūshān (8.8 km) Khalāwak (9.3 km) Darah (9.4 km) Sang Chalāh (9.9 km) Birinjī (10.3 km) Qarwānah (10.7 km) Qishlāq-e Uzbak (10.9 km) Ghāl-Mullā (11 km) Yōrt-e Naz̧ar (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Shakh Joy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakh Joy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakh Joy, Afghanistan