Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shakhilstan

Map of Shakhilstan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhelstan,Shakhelstan,Shakhelstān,Shakhilstan,Shākhilstān,S̄akhelstān,شاخلستان, Shākhilstān


Welcome to the Shakhilstan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākhilstān. See Shakhilstan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākhilstān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shakhilstan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:29
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Shakhilstan
Places near Shakhilstan

Online Dating

Shakhilstan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakhilstan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakhilstan, Afghanistan