-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Shikhalmand

Map of Jar-e Shikhalmand Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shakhalmand,Jar-e Shikhalmand,Jare Sakhalmand,Jare Sekhalmand,Jare Sekhalmanḏ,Jaṟe S̄akhalmanḏ,جر شخلمند, Jar-e Shikhalmand

Jar-e Shikhalmand

Welcome to the Jar-e Shikhalmand google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shikhalmand. See Jar-e Shikhalmand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shikhalmand area. This placemark was added 2002-07-02.

Map of Jar-e Shikhalmand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.51869/65.28863
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:43
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shikhalmand
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shikhalmand
Pōzah-ye Lich-e Suflá (1.1 km) Siyāh Sang (3 km) Kānsī Suflá (3.3 km) Fayrōz Kōh (3.5 km) Kāsī (3.9 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e ‘Ulyā (4 km) Shakhalmand (5.3 km) Dahan-e Quţs-e Suflá (6.5 km) Siyāh Sang (7 km) Kindīwāl (7.3 km) Siyāh Khāk (7.6 km) Talah (7.7 km) Quţs-e Suflá (8.3 km) Tēlak-e Suflá (8.5 km) Sar-e Pal (9.1 km) Tēlak-e ‘Ulyā (9.5 km) Akhtah Khānah (10.5 km) Dahan-e Akhtah Khānah (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Shikhalmand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shikhalmand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shikhalmand, Afghanistan