Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shakhalmand

Map of Shakhalmand Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhalmand,Saykh Ahmad,Shakhalmand,Shaykh Ahmad,Shaykh Aḩmad,S̄akhalmanḏ,S̄aykh Aẖmaḏ,شخلمند,شیخ احمد, Shakhalmand


Welcome to the Shakhalmand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakhalmand. See Shakhalmand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakhalmand area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shakhalmand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:47
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Shakhalmand
Places near Shakhalmand
Shakhalmand (0 km) Kindīwāl (3.7 km) Siyāh Khāk (3.9 km) Talah (4 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e Suflá (5.9 km) Fayrōz Kōh (6.8 km) Siyāh Sang (6.9 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e ‘Ulyā (7.4 km) Kānsī Suflá (7.4 km) Kāsī (8 km) Akhtah Khānah (8.4 km) Dahan-e Quţs-e Suflá (10.1 km) Bahārī Pā’īn (10.6 km) Bahārī Bālā (11.2 km) Quţs-e Suflá (11.7 km) Dahan-e Akhtah Khānah (11.8 km) Disrāghah (12 km) Tasraqay (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Shakhalmand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakhalmand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakhalmand, Afghanistan