Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Shakhah Koh

Map of Jar-e Shakhah Koh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shakhah Koh,Jar-e Shakhah Kōh,Jar-e Shakhakoh,Jar-e Shakhehkuh,Jar-e Shākhehkūh,Jare Sakhakoh,Jare Šakhakoh,Shakhakokh, Jar-e Shakhah Kōh

Jar-e Shakhah Koh

Welcome to the Jar-e Shakhah Koh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shakhah Kōh. See Jar-e Shakhah Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shakhah Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jar-e Shakhah Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:00
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shakhah Koh
Places near Jar-e Shakhah Koh

Online Dating

Jar-e Shakhah Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Shakhah Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shakhah Koh, Afghanistan