Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shahristan-e Qolani

Map of Shahristan-e Qolani Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahrestane Qolani,Shahrestan-e Qowlani,Shahrestān-e Qowlanī,Shahristan-e Qolani,Shahristān-e Qōlanī,Shakhristani-Kolani,Šahrestāne Qolani,شهرستان قولنی, Shahristān-e Qōlanī

Shahristan-e Qolani

Welcome to the Shahristan-e Qolani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahristān-e Qōlanī. See Shahristan-e Qolani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahristān-e Qōlanī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shahristan-e Qolani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:25
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Shahristan-e Qolani
Places near Shahristan-e Qolani

Online Dating

Shahristan-e Qolani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shahristan-e Qolani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahristan-e Qolani, Afghanistan