-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shahr-e Now

Map of Shahr-e Now Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahre Naw,Shahr-e Now,S̄ahṟe Naw,شهر نو, Shahr-e Now

Shahr-e Now

Welcome to the Shahr-e Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahr-e Now. See Shahr-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahr-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Shahr-e Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.60731/64.69029
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:07
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Shahr-e Now
  •  
Places near Shahr-e Now
Shahr-e Now (0 km) Ma‘jarkandah (1.4 km) Tangīā (2.9 km) Dēwālak (3.8 km) Dahān-e Jar-e Chuqur (4.2 km) Ispisang (4.3 km) Darband-e Safēd (4.5 km) Shākh-e Malōn (4.6 km) Katalak (5.3 km) Ispisang-e Bālā (6.1 km) Kōrtkhānah (6.4 km) Jar-e Chuqur (6.4 km) Jowlāghak (6.9 km) Jar-e Deh-e Surkh (7.2 km) Surkh (7.5 km) Āsyā (7.7 km) Showshudgī (7.9 km) Kūrtkhānah (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Shahr-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shahr-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahr-e Now, Afghanistan