-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shahrak

Map of Shahrak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bati Dara,Kala Shaharak,Kala Shahrak,Kala Shahārak,Markaz-e Shahrak,Qal`eh Shaharak,Qal`eh-ye Bati Darrah,Qala Bati Dara,Qala Batī Dara,Qala Shaharak,Qala Shahārak,Qala Sharak,Qal‘eh Shahārak,Qal‘eh-ye Bati Darrah,Sahrak,Shahrag,Shahrak,Shakhrak,Sharak,Shāhrag,Shāhrak,Wala Shahrak,Šahrak,شهرک, Shahrak

Shahrak

Welcome to the Shahrak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahrak. See Shahrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Shahrak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.10738/64.3052
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 15967
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:51
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Shahrak
  •  
Places near Shahrak

Online Dating

Shahrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shahrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahrak, Afghanistan