Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Shahr

Map of Koh-e Shahr Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shakhr,Koh-e Shahr,Kohe Sahr,Kohe Šahr,Kuh-e Shahr,Kōh-e Shahr,Kūh-e Shahr,کوه شهر, Kōh-e Shahr

Koh-e Shahr

Welcome to the Koh-e Shahr google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shahr. See Koh-e Shahr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shahr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Shahr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3195 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:11
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shahr
Places near Koh-e Shahr

Online Dating

Koh-e Shahr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Shahr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shahr, Afghanistan