-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shah Nazar

Map of Shah Nazar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahnazar,Shah Nazar,Shāh Naz̧ar,S̄āhnaẕar,شاه نظر, Shāh Naz̧ar

Shah Nazar

Welcome to the Shah Nazar google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāh Naz̧ar. See Shah Nazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāh Naz̧ar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shah Nazar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.60375/65.67918
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:38
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Shah Nazar
  •  
Places near Shah Nazar
Māhī Khān (2.2 km) Awlād-e Ādīnah (3.9 km) Awlād-e Khayrullāh (4.3 km) Mīān Ghālak (4.7 km) Ghowdalī (4.7 km) Sharshar-e Suflá (5.4 km) Qaẕī (5.8 km) Bārīkī (6.7 km) Pāy-e Khūshnow (6.8 km) Kōrak (6.9 km) Qāsim (7.1 km) Lōkah-ye Mazār (7.4 km) Jar-e Tēl (7.6 km) Gaṟmāb (7.7 km) Qāẕīān (7.9 km) Gowakzār (7.9 km) Chowshah (8 km) Ghāl-e Manā (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Shah Nazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shah Nazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shah Nazar, Afghanistan