-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shahi

Map of Shahi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahi,Shahi,Shahin,Shakhi,Shāhin,Shāhī,Šāhi, Shāhī

Shahi

Welcome to the Shahi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāhī. See Shahi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāhī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shahi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.63028/66.64639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:55
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Shahi
  •  
Places near Shahi
Shāhī (0.2 km) Zaryāftah (1.5 km) Abak (2 km) Ispī Sang (2.1 km) Miltiq (2.3 km) Sar-e Band (2.4 km) Band-e Qal‘ah (2.6 km) Shahristān (2.6 km) Sōkhtah (4.1 km) Khūk Kushtah-ye Tāynah (4.1 km) Kuhnah Deh (4.3 km) Khwājah Jōsh (5.3 km) Khūk Kushtah-ye Bālānah (5.7 km) Siyāh Chashmah (5.8 km) Qal‘ahchah (6 km) Nāw Lashkar (6.3 km) Dahan-e Shōr Qōl (6.7 km) Surkh Sang (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Shahi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shahi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahi, Afghanistan