-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Shaghzak

Map of Koh-e Shaghzak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shagzak,Koh-e Shaghzak,Kohe Saghzak,Kohe Šaghzak,Kuh-e Shaghzak,Kōh-e Shaghzak,Kūh-e Shaghzak,کوه شغزک, Kōh-e Shaghzak

Koh-e Shaghzak

Welcome to the Koh-e Shaghzak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shaghzak. See Koh-e Shaghzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shaghzak area. This placemark was added 2006-01-16.

Map of Koh-e Shaghzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.86007/64.54101
  • Altitude: 2908 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:28
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shaghzak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shaghzak
A‘lá Ghōrī (2.4 km) A‘lá Ghōrī (4 km) Wujdak (4.3 km) Khamsa‘īd (5.1 km) Sartaylah (6.4 km) Anjah (6.5 km) Nahrānī (6.8 km) Safēdārak (8.3 km) Jar Ghalak (8.9 km) Sabz Zīārat (9.5 km) Izhdā Khān (9.7 km) Surkhak (10.3 km) Bayd-e Ghōrīān (12.7 km) Salīm (12.8 km) Zuhrān-e Qarah (13.6 km) Kilgū (13.8 km) Kilgū‘ī Bāyan (13.8 km) Dahān-e Jowzak (14.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shaghzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shaghzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shaghzak, Afghanistan