-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Sayyid

Map of Koh-e Sayyid Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sayyid,Kohe Sayed,Kohe Sayeḏ,Kuh-e Seyyed,Kōh-e Sayyid,Kūh-e Seyyed,کوه سید, Kōh-e Sayyid

Koh-e Sayyid

Welcome to the Koh-e Sayyid google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sayyid. See Koh-e Sayyid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sayyid area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Sayyid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.06496/66.07315
  • Altitude: 3773 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:59
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sayyid
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sayyid

Online Dating

Koh-e Sayyid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sayyid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sayyid, Afghanistan