Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sisbast

Map of Sisbast Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sesbast,Sisbast,سسبست, Sisbast


Welcome to the Sisbast google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sisbast. See Sisbast photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sisbast area. This placemark was added 2003-09-17.

Map of Sisbast
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:11
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Sisbast
Places near Sisbast

Online Dating

Sisbast Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sisbast, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sisbast, Afghanistan