Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Sinjid

Map of Band-e Sinjid Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Senjed,Band-e Sinjid,بند سنجد, Band-e Sinjid

Band-e Sinjid

Welcome to the Band-e Sinjid google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sinjid. See Band-e Sinjid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sinjid area. This placemark was added 2003-09-17.

Map of Band-e Sinjid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2211 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:38
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Band-e Sinjid
Places near Band-e Sinjid

Online Dating

Band-e Sinjid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Sinjid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sinjid, Afghanistan