-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Selaj

Map of Selaj Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Selaj,Selāj,Siladzh, Selāj

Selaj

Welcome to the Selaj google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Selāj. See Selaj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Selāj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Selaj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.79299/66.16895
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:36
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Selaj
  •  
Places near Selaj

Online Dating

Selaj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Selaj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Selaj, Afghanistan