-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Safayd

Map of Koh-e Safayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Safed,Koh-e Safayd,Kohe Safed,Kohe Safēḏ,Kuh-e Sefid,Kōh-e Safayd,Kūh-e Sefīd,Top-e Safayd,Tope Safed,Tōp-e Safayd,Tōpe Safēḏ,توپ سفید,کوه سفید, Kōh-e Safayd

Koh-e Safayd

Welcome to the Koh-e Safayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Safayd. See Koh-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Koh-e Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.85194/64.82178
  • Altitude: 3040 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:35
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Safayd
  •  
Places near Koh-e Safayd
Kārēzak (3.8 km) Pās Paytow (6.4 km) Nowlang (6.8 km) Sar Sanghāl (7.1 km) Hazār Būz (7.4 km) Amīr Khān (7.6 km) Yakah Bayd (8.4 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (8.5 km) Gharghatak (8.5 km) Malgīr (8.5 km) Zanu (8.6 km) Chashmah-ye Surkh (8.7 km) Suṟkhsaṟāy Sorkh Saray (8.8 km) Gardanak (9.1 km) Sowzakay (9.5 km) Dahān-e Jowrīān (10 km) Lukah Sang (10.1 km) Khūlah-ye Surkh (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Safayd, Afghanistan