-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Safayd

Map of Koh-e Safayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kokhi-Safed,Koh-e Safayd,Kohe Safed,Kohe Safēḏ,Kuh-e Sefid,Kōh-e Safayd,Kūh-e Sefīd,کوه سفید, Kōh-e Safayd

Koh-e Safayd

Welcome to the Koh-e Safayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Safayd. See Koh-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2006-01-16.

Map of Koh-e Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.52495/64.7247
  • Altitude: 3352 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:29
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Safayd
  •  
Places near Koh-e Safayd
Tah-ye Khwājah (3.6 km) Tah-ye Khwājah (4.8 km) Yāmān (5.1 km) Khānabigī (5.1 km) Tangisurkh (6 km) Surkh Now (6.4 km) Khānah-ye Bēgī (6.6 km) Chashmah-ye Surkhak (7 km) Saybak (7.1 km) Saybak (7.1 km) Tah-ye Khwājah (7.1 km) Sar Sabat (7.2 km) Shōrqul (8 km) Ālinjak (9.4 km) Dahān-e Ōtkal (9.6 km) Pōzah-ye ‘Omar (9.7 km) Kashkar (9.7 km) Udkal (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Safayd, Afghanistan