-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kharah-ye Safayd

Map of Kharah-ye Safayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khara-i-Safed,Khara-ye Sefid,Kharah-ye Safayd,Kharah-ye Sefid,Kharah-ye Sefīd,Khaṟa-i-Safēḏ,Khārā-ye Sefīd,Koh-e Gumaw,Kohe Gumab,Kohe Gumāb,Kōh-e Gumāw,خرۀ سفید,کوه گماو, Kharah-ye Safayd

Kharah-ye Safayd

Welcome to the Kharah-ye Safayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharah-ye Safayd. See Kharah-ye Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharah-ye Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kharah-ye Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.85018/65.14531
  • Altitude: 2951 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:30
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Kharah-ye Safayd
  •  
Places near Kharah-ye Safayd
Pālayj (5.6 km) Zamīnjāy (6.3 km) Chahār Chaman (6.8 km) Şadman (9.7 km) Khayrbayd (10.9 km) Shāristay (13.3 km) Kōchah-ye Girdak (13.6 km) Khalay (14.4 km) Sar Pal (14.6 km) Paytāw (14.8 km) Qāl-e Zubayd (14.9 km) Kushk (14.9 km) Qāl-e Sang (15 km) Sar-e Ghalmīn (15.8 km) Khwāzagak (15.8 km) Pulow Surkh (16.1 km) Shahr-e Khurū (17 km) Jiling (17.7 km)

Online Dating

Kharah-ye Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharah-ye Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharah-ye Safayd, Afghanistan