-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Safayd

Map of Jar-e Safayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Safed,Jar-e Safayd,Jar-e Sefid,Jar-e Sefīd,Jare Safed,Jaṟe Safēḏ,جر سفید, Jar-e Safayd

Jar-e Safayd

Welcome to the Jar-e Safayd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Safayd. See Jar-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Jar-e Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.84954/64.30173
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:31
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Jar-e Safayd
  •  
Places near Jar-e Safayd

Online Dating

Jar-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Safayd, Afghanistan