Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ghundi-ye Safayd

Map of Ghundi-ye Safayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghundey Sefid,Ghundi Safed,Ghundi-ye Safayd,Ghunḏī Safēḏ,Ghūnḏey Sefīd,Ghūnḏī-ye Safayd,غونډی سفید, Ghūnḏī-ye Safayd

Ghundi-ye Safayd

Welcome to the Ghundi-ye Safayd google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghūnḏī-ye Safayd. See Ghundi-ye Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghūnḏī-ye Safayd area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Ghundi-ye Safayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3052 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:56
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Ghundi-ye Safayd
Places near Ghundi-ye Safayd

Online Dating

Ghundi-ye Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghundi-ye Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghundi-ye Safayd, Afghanistan